Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro CFP-100-M-W - optical loss test set

Mfg.Part: CFP-100-M-W | CDW Part: 4921770 | UNSPSC: 43222643
Availability: Call
Warranties
$8,738.09 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($245.45/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Optical loss test set
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Optical loss test set
The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set improves the efficiency of fiber optics certification. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.

CertiFiber Pro's Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) double ended fiber optic inspection capability allows you to inspect and certify fiber optic connector end-faces at both ends of your fiber link in less than a second so you can get your job done the first time. This double ended fiber optic inspection capability provides automated PASS/FAIL certification, takes the guess work out of fiber inspection so anyone can be a fiber expert.