HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver - Refurbished

Mfg. Part: 455883-B21-CS1 | CDW Part: 4243987
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • DL980 G7
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
  • DL980 G7
  • Refurbished
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

^ Back to Top