HP X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver

Mfg. Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 1290793 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

Ports:
1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Duplex: full only
^ Back to Top