HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX (BSTK)

Mfg. Part: J4858C-BSTK | CDW Part: 4961502
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Warranties
$39.89 Outlet Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 6120
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

^ Back to Top