HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR (BSTK)

Mfg. Part: J9150A-BSTK | CDW Part: 4947212
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
This is a CDW Outlet item which represents a single unit and cannot be backordered.
Warranties
$99.74 Outlet Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 6120
  • 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

^ Back to Top