HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JH231A | CDW Part: 4360852 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
Was $3,299.00
$2,804.15 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($82.72/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Manage network connections efficiently with the HPE X142 - QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports data transfer rates of up to 40 GB/s up to a distance of 328 ft.
^ Back to Top