Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfg. Part: E10GSFPSR | CDW Part: 1957390 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 6 mins
Warranties
$117.70 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

RoHS-6 compliant

Single power supply

Uncooled VCSEL laser

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions
^ Back to Top