Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR | CDW Part: 3674551 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $4,000.00
$2,751.10 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.16/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-IR
  • MPO/APC single-mode
  • up to 0.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100-24Q
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-IR
  • MPO/APC single-mode
  • up to 0.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100-24Q
  • QFX5100-48S
The optical transceivers installed in QFX Series devices support digital optical monitoring (DOM): you can view the diagnostic details for these transceivers by issuing the operational mode CLI command show interfaces diagnostics optics. The command does not give any output for copper transceivers or transceivers not purchased from Juniper Networks.