Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK | CDW Part: 3570051
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $11,200.00
$7,702.69 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($216.37/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm (pack of 4)
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm (pack of 4)
^ Back to Top