Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 | CDW Part: 4614234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $40,000.00
$26,428.75 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($714.90/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm
^ Back to Top