Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-10GE-ZR | CDW Part: 3350308 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $14,000.00
$9,249.81 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($259.83/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks EX8200
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks EX8200
  • EX8200-40
  • EX8200-48; EX Series EX8200-2XS-40