Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFPP-10GE-ER | CDW Part: 4720901 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 58 mins
Warranties
Was $10,000.00
$2,042.87 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($60.26/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1530-1565 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1530-1565 (RX) nm
Manage your network connections efficiently with the Juniper Networks - SFP+ 10 GigE Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 10 GB/s up to a distance of 24.9 miles.