Juniper Networks Single Mode - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR | CDW Part: 1773812 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
Was $4,000.00
$2,751.10 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.16/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
  • XFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000

Optimize networking performance with the Juniper Networks Single Mode Transceiver Module. This XFP transceiver module features an Ethernet 10GBase-LR interface that offers a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles. With its plug-in form factor, the module is easy and convenient to install. It works on the 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol provides a transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. This Ethernet transceiver is designed for use with the Juniper Networks SRX3400, SRX3600 and SRX5000 devices.

^ Back to Top