Leviton FastCAM network connector - beige

Mfg.Part: 49991-MLC | CDW Part: 1930454 | UNSPSC: 43223310
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • beige
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Leviton FastCAM network connector - beige
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • beige
Leviton's FastCAM pre-polished connectors provide precision mechanical termination of single-mode or multimode fiber. Strip the buffer, cleave and insert the fiber in the FastCAM connector, release the factory installed wedge clip and you have an immediate, low insertion loss connection. Verify the optical continuity of LC and SC connectors with the Leviton Visual Fault Locator (VFL).