Lexmark MarkNet N8230 - print server

Mfg.Part: 27X0142 | CDW Part: 4699746 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $570.00
$490.76 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.48/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Print server
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark B2865
  • C9235
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Print server
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark B2865
  • C9235
  • MS725
  • MS821
  • MS822
  • MS823
  • MS825
  • MS826
  • MX721
  • MX722
  • MX812
The MarkNet N8230 is an internal print server, that allows direct connection of a printer or MFP to a fiber optic network. It is compatible with two Ethernet over multimode fiber standards.