NETSCOUT SFP-1000SX, SX Gig Fiber DDM SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) tra

Mfg. Part: SFP-1000SX | CDW Part: 4165943 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$228.42 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for NETSCOUT Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
  • Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for NETSCOUT Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
  • Ultimate Network Tech Troubleshooting Kit
The SFP 850 nm transceiver is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber with a data transfer rate of 1.04 gigabit/sec.

^ Back to Top