Panduit QuickNet Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network cable - 21

Mfg. Part: FXWYP7E7EYAF021 | CDW Part: 4247586 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,362.58 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($40.20/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F)
  • 21 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F)
  • 21 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
PanMPO Trunk Assemblies are pre-terminated fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from cassette-based systems to MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant.

These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost. All small diameter trunk cable assemblies are factory terminated to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity.

^ Back to Top