PROLINE 1000BASE-DWDM SFP CISCO LC SMF 1538.19NM 40KM ITU CHAN 49

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP-3819-CDW | CDW Part: 2686559 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$2,985.51 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.07/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 49
  • 1538.19 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 49
  • 1538.19 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-3819 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top