PROLINE 1000BASE-LX GBIC SC SMF 3COM 1310NM 10KM

Mfg. Part: 3CGBIC92-CDW | CDW Part: 2588540 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$47.87 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1350 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3; Switch 4005
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1350 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • for 3Com SuperStack 3; Switch 4005
  • 4007
  • 4007R
  • 4050
  • 4060
  • 4070
  • 7700
This HP 3CGBIC92 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top