PROLINE 100BASE-LX SMF SFP 10KM (BST

Mfg. Part: JD120B-PRO-BSTK | CDW Part: 3952300
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for HPE 10512
  • 3000
  • 3100
  • 36XX
  • 4210
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 66XX
  • 75XX
  • 88XX
  • MSR20
  • MSR30
  • MSR50
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
^ Back to Top