Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 3.3 ft

Mfg. Part: 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101-CDW | CDW Part: 3947510 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$102.73 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Brocade compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. These direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

^ Back to Top