PROLINE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF LC NETGEAR 1310NM 10KM 100% COMPATIBLE

Mfg. Part: AXM762-CDW | CDW Part: 2261673 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$478.79 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.12/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NETGEAR AXM762)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NETGEAR AXM762)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Netgear AXM762 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. It is compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top