Proline patch cable - 1 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-0.3MSMF | CDW Part: 3711758 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$23.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
This is a 0.15m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as riser-rated, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

^ Back to Top