Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP61.42-PRO | CDW Part: 3845467 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$4,438.87 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($130.95/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP61.4)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP61.4)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
This XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength, using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top