Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 23 ft

Mfg. Part: FCBN510QE2C07-PRO | CDW Part: 3865254 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$831.91 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($24.54/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Finisar FCBN510QE2C07 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. These direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.

^ Back to Top