Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: X6563-R6-PRO | CDW Part: 3843570 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 13 mins
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6563-R6)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6563-R6)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This NetAPP X6563-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

^ Back to Top