PROLINE OC12/STM4 SMF SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE 40KM F/CISCO

Mfg. Part: SFP-OC12-LR1-PRO | CDW Part: 2874389 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 25 mins
Warranties
$316.20 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4 LR-1
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4 LR-1
  • 1310 nm
This Cisco SFP-OC12-LR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top