Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI622BXD80-PRO | CDW Part: 2946135 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$365.08 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.77/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-12
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622 mbs) transmission rates for up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550 nmTx and 1310 nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top