Palo - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 | CDW Part: 4562410 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
The Palo 100 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.