Panduit MINI-COM LC Sr./Sr. Fiber Optic Adapter Module - modular insert

Mfg.Part: CMDSAQLCZBL | CDW Part: 2293134 | UNSPSC: 31162802
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $40.44
$34.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Modular insert
  • LC MM X 2
  • black
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Modular insert
  • LC MM X 2
  • black
  • aqua
LC small form factor (SFF) fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible. Each LC simplex adapter connects one LC connector pair in one module space. Each LC duplex adapter connects two LC connector pairs in one module space. LC adapters and adapter modules include phosphor bronze split sleeves for multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.