Panduit QuickNet PanMPO/MPO Small Diameter Trunk Cable Assemblies - network

Mfg. Part: FZUYP7575YAF038 | CDW Part: 5017723 | UNSPSC: 26121607
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,505.86
$1,132.15 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.40/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F)
  • 38 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • indoor
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • PanMPO multi-mode (F) to PanMPO multi-mode (F)
  • 38 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • indoor
  • plenum
  • aqua
The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migration from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant. These trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pathway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost.

^ Back to Top