Panduit Opti-Core FJ Hybrid Patch Cord - patch cable - 33 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: F6E6P-10M10Y | CDW Part: 2278724 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $92.80
$74.80 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • FJ multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • FJ multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • orange
PRODUCT FEATURES:

Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements

Insertion loss per connection: 0.10dB typical; 0.30dB maximum

Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss

Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord

Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each patch cord

SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity

Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber
^ Back to Top