Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord - patch cable - 6.6 ft - orange

Mfg.Part: F5E10C-10M2 | CDW Part: 3791285 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$65.83 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) C keyed to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) C keyed to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 6.6 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
  • orange
This keyed LC fiber optic patch cord is OFNR-rated and features duplex LC connectors on both ends. Keyed LC connectors are mechanically keyed with color-specific positive and negative keying features to prevent unintentional mating with unlike keyed or non-keyed adapters. The patch cord enables fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD), interconnect and cross-connect of applications for the specialized infrastructure design that is required for secure networks and supports installations that require flame ratings in specific environments.