Panduit Opti-Core Fiber Optic Outside Plant All-Dielectric Cable - network

Mfg.Part: FSTN912 | CDW Part: 2117307 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$397.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.71/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network cable
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • outdoor
  • black
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • outdoor
  • black
Opti-Core 10Gig fiber optic cable is designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gbps for link lengths up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard. It is backward compatible for use with all 50/125┬Ám system requirements.