Perle C-1110-SFP - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: 05051190 | CDW Part: 4410631 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
  • 100Base-X
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Perle C-1110-SFP - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
  • 100Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle Gigabit SFP media converter modules transparently Gigabit copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. The Gigabit Ethernet to fiber converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.