Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: 05059740 | CDW Part: 4304514 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-FX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-FX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Perle SFP Optical Transceiver is interchangeable, compact media connector and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

^ Back to Top