Perle S-100-S2SC20 - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: 05050234 | CDW Part: 2766465 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Perle S-100-S2SC20 - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-LX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Status LED

Auto-MDIX

Error recovery