Perle S-1110DP-S2SC10 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfg.Part: 05082044 | CDW Part: 3152637 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
Warranties
Was $1,212.00
$1,061.33 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($31.31/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Perle's feature rich gigabit rate converting PoE media converter transparently connects copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) to standards-based PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

Perle PoE media converter is classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converter can also provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs). Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Ethernet to fiber converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling.

Network administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX, link pass-through, fiber fault alert, and loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features make Perle's gigabit rate converting PoE media converter the smart choice for IT professionals.

^ Back to Top