Proline Alcatel iSFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: ISFP-10G-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3755549 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 23 mins
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top