Proline Arista SFP-10G-DW-53.33 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-DW-53.33PR | CDW Part: 2978757 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$4,516.67 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($133.24/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-53.33)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 30
  • 1553.33 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-53.33)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 30
  • 1553.33 nm
  • for Arista 7050S-52
  • 7050S-64
  • 7050T-36
  • 7050T-52
  • 7124SX
  • 7148S
  • 7148SX
  • 7504
  • 7508
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-53.33 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1553.33nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top