Proline Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100LX-RGDPR | CDW Part: 2977682 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$186.52 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput over single-mode fiber. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments, and is easy to install.

^ Back to Top