Proline Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg. Part: ONS-SE-155-1550-PRO | CDW Part: 3281756 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$543.63 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.04/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550)
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • OC-3
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550)
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • OC-3
  • 1550 nm
This Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top