Proline Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-LC01-PRO | CDW Part: 3636189 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 35 mins
Warranties
$48.87 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC01)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme MGBIC-LC01)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1 Optical Access Switch; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top