Proline Extreme 10122 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SMF 10KM SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg. Part: 10122-PRO | CDW Part: 2812978 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
$333.16 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Extreme Networks XGM2-2xf
This Extreme Networks 10122 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top