Proline Finisar FTLF1323P1BTR Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg. Part: FTLF1323P1BTR-PRO | CDW Part: 3270143 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 42 mins
Warranties
$69.82 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Finisar FTLF1323P1BTR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top