Proline Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF

Mfg. Part: FTLX4213M3BCL-PRO | CDW Part: 3090677 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$3,980.02 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($117.41/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Finisar FTLX4213M3BCL compatible XFP transceiver provides 10 GBase-ZR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top