Proline GP-SFP2-1S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP module

Mfg. Part: GP-SFP2-1S-CDW | CDW Part: 2390061 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 21 mins
Warranties
$56.85 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Force10 Series CB; Force10 Series ED; Force10 Series EF; Force10 Series EG
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Force10 Series CB; Force10 Series ED; Force10 Series EF; Force10 Series EG
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
The GP-SFP2-1S-CDW Force10 Compatible SFP module includes the following features: 1000BASE-SX, Gigabit Ethernet, LC connector, 850nm wavelength, 550m reach (distance).
^ Back to Top