Proline GarrettCom GBIC-SXSC-H Compatible GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: GBIC-SXSC-H-PRO | CDW Part: 3636180 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 24 mins
Warranties
$56.85 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: GarrettCom GBIC-SXSC-H)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: GarrettCom GBIC-SXSC-H)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This GarrettCom GBIC-SXSC-H compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000 Base-SX throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

^ Back to Top