Proline HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transcei

Mfg. Part: JD092B-PRO | CDW Part: 3643013 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 4 mins
Warranties
$389.02 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.48/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD092B)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 5900AF
  • 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
This HP JD092B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top