Proline Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver -

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-10GE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 3269964 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 29 mins
Warranties
$607.47 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.92/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200; 4200; Juniper Networks EX8200-48F
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper EX 3200; 4200; Juniper Networks EX8200-48F
  • EX8200-48T
  • EX8200-8XS
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

^ Back to Top